Comox Valley Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Brian Rice Toyota Atom Chiefs Thanksgiving Tournament

2011-10-08


Brian Rice Toyota Atom A

The Brian Rice Atom Chiefs will be hosting their Thanksgiving Weekend tournament. Come out and support all the young players.

Comox Valley Atom A Tournament

October 8th-10th, 2011

Group A                                                                                               Group B

Campbell River                                                                                 Port Coquitlam (PoCo)

Hollyburn                                                                                           Cowichan Capitals

Nanaimo Clippers                                                                           Penninsula

Saanich                                                                                                                Comox Valley Chiefs

Game #

 

Date

Arena

Time

Visitor

Home

1

Oct 8

Glacier Gardens

6:45 – 8:15 am

PoCo

Comox Valley

2

Oct 8

Glacier Gardens

8:30- 10:00am

Campbell River

Hollyburn

3

Oct 8

Glacier Gardens

10:15-11:45am

Cowichan

Penninsula

4

Oct 8

Glacier Gardens

1:15 - 2:45 pm

Saanich

Nanaimo

5

Oct 8

Glacier Gardens

3:00 - 4:30 pm

Comox Valley

Cowichan

6

Oct 8

Glacier Gardens

4:45 - 6:15pm

Nanaimo

Campbell River

7

Oct 8

Glacier Gardens

6:30 – 8:00pm

Hollyburn

Saanich

8

Oct 9

Glacier Gardens

8:30 –10:00am

Cowichan

Poco

9

Oct 9

Glacier Gardens

10:15-11:45am

Penninsula

Comox Valley

10

Oct 9

Glacier Gardens

1:15 – 2:45pm

Campbell River

Saanich

11

Oct 9

Glacier Gardens

3:00 – 4:30 pm

PoCo

Penninsula

12

Oct 9

Glacier Gardens

4:45 – 6:15 pm

Hollyburn

Nanaimo

 

13

Oct 9

Glacier Gardens

6:30 – 8:00pm  

4th Place Group A

4th Place Group B

14

Oct 10

Glacier Gardens

8:15 – 9:45am

2nd Place Group B

1st Place Group A

15

Oct 10

Glacier Gardens

10:00-11:30am

2nd Place Group A

1st Place Group B

16

Oct 10

Glacier Gardens

1:15 – 2:45pm

3rd Place Group A

3rd Place Group B

17

Oct 10

Glacier Gardens

3:00 – 5:00pm  

Winner Game #14

Winner Game #15




Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software